?

Log in

*DONE*   
05:33pm 18/10/2004
  IT WAS NICE TO BE HERE, BUT I GOTTA MOVE ON. THNX LJ AND EVERYONE ELSE FOR ALL THE READING AND FUN!

BE STRONG!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
04:18pm 18/10/2004
  Always fun, people who don't want to accept I'm finally making my own choices... *SIGH*  
     Post
 
   
03:47pm 18/10/2004
  I knew this was gonna happen, but I'm not gonna let it affect my mood!!!


My life is mine and only mine to ruin! (And if I wish someone to do that for me, I'll say so)
 
     Post
 
   
06:02pm 17/10/2004
 
mood: =P
//me sings and is happy n stuff

Just... that!


I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE the fact that I don't have to go to school tomorrow :)
And I just love the world. (at this moment that is)
 
     Post
 
   
01:22pm 16/10/2004
  Everyone: I'm sorry, but this is my choice. If all of you appear to be right again, you can all hit me. Hard.

Have a nice weekend!
 
     Post
 
*yay*   
08:14pm 15/10/2004
  I'm listening to the old and wise Anna... Meaning she's telling me to fuck everyone and just do what I wanna do. So, guess some people'll now what that means. I'm gonna have fun tomorrow :D


Hahaha, and Laila asked me if I had ever been in australia, because I said "PISS OFF" all day long yesterday... :P
(btw, yesterday was an excursion with school and Laila is an exchange-student from Australia. She's cool!)
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
*sigh*   
10:39pm 11/10/2004
 
mood: ecstatic
I think I'm in love...
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
4 sentences that dominate my life right now:   
08:43pm 10/10/2004
 
mood: confused
1) "What if...[insert bla here]"
2) "Never say never"
3) "but...why?"
4) "Semi-[insert bla here again]"


It's getting kinda frustrating hearing the same things over and over again. Not only because it's just annoying to keep looking back, but also because I dunno what I feel anymore.
Hate and love going hand in hand, kinda difficult to combine both into 1 feeling. And really complicated to carry out to that specific person. Although I guess he knows what I feel... It's just difficult and complicated. *sigh*




"you could have it all
my empire of dirt
I will let you down
I will make you hurt"
 
     Post
 
   
12:14pm 10/10/2004
  Last night was sooooooooooo much fun. I was kinda drunk n shit, but I didn't care. It was just plain fun. Had a good convo with X for as far as possible (alcohol does weird things to people) and everyone was really nice n shit (but maybe that's just because of my outfit :P). Anyway, we were home really soon, in my head that is. Those 30/40 minutes seemed like 5 to me. Anyway, slept very well n stuff and that's kinda all I have to say.
I'm pretty fucked up right now, I need more sleep... :)
 
     Post
 
HUG ME BIATCH! YOU KNOW YOU WANT TO!   
05:13pm 07/10/2004
 




*HUGS* TOTAL!
give LoeZ more *HUGS*

Get hugs of your own
 
     Post
 
F*ck t3h p3r!0d!11   
01:24pm 07/10/2004
  //me hates periods!!!

It hurts dammit and undressing and dressing again 4 fucking times a day is NOT funny. I hate periods. Wish I'd kept swallowing my pill, cause this stopweek sucks.
BLA! I feel like shit, hope I feel way better then this saturday...
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
w00t!   
08:50am 06/10/2004
  YES! She agreed on it! My new toy will from now on be called June.


(hehe, sounds good: " I'm gonna play with June!")

So, now I have Jane and June... w00t!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
Name 4 toy...   
09:24pm 05/10/2004
  I found a name for my new toy... But I'll have to ask her first if she's okay with it, lol!
It would fit perfectly with my other toy though... Although, if I get more toys, it will get hard to give them names that are alike... Aw fuck, I'll just ask her first =D
 
     Post
 
   
09:20pm 05/10/2004
 
mood: cheerful
All your life are belong to me!!!


I wanna read it 2!!! And it's not what you think it is, but it's really cute you do think it is... HAHA!
 
     Post
 
*sigh*   
01:21pm 05/10/2004
 
mood: frustrated
[Nederlands]
Zoveel dingen de me tegenhouden, maar toch kan ik het niet stoppen. Het lijkt wel alsof ik het mezelf express aan doe. Een mentale vorm van automutilatie ofzo.
Ik heb allerlei dingen beloofd en ik wil ze echt wel waarmaken, maar het is zo verschrikkelijk verdomd moeilijk. Niets kan me nog wat schelen, als ik maar in de buurt van mn pijn-bron kan zijn. Het lijkt wel een spelletje, alsof ik er opgewonden van word als ik die pijn voel. Het is denk puur een kwestie van domineren en gedomineerd worden. Maar waarom is dat in godsnaam leuk als het pijn doet???

Ik snap het allemaal niet meer...



[english]
A lot of things that try to hold me back, but I can't stop it. It's like I do it to myself on purpose. A mental form of automutilation or something.
I promised all kind of things and I want to make them come true, but it's terribly fucking hard. I don't care about anything anymore, as long as I can be near my pain-source. It's like a game, like I get excited with the pain it's giving me. I guess it's just a matter of dominate and getting dominated. But why the fuck is that fun if it hurts like this?

I really don't get it anymore...
 
     Post
 
   
07:54pm 04/10/2004
  *yay* I survived the lesson! Apart from almost hitting a wall, I did great for a first-timer.
Next time, I will be driving for a full hour... *exciting!!!*

Can't wait till next monday cuz then we'll go to Ter Aar(s :P)!!! w00t!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
02:04pm 04/10/2004
 
mood: stressed
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*
*not getting nervous* *not getting nervous*


OKAY, I'M FUCKING NERVOUS!!!
*bites her nails*
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
   
11:43am 04/10/2004
 
mood: nervous
Good to see him being honest for the first time...
But he still has to prove himself, cuz words don't get him anywhere anymore.


//me gets nervous for her first drivers-lesson at 4 PM today
 
     Post
 
To the other readers   
08:31pm 02/10/2004
 
mood: enraged
He pissed me off. He had one last chance to be completely honoust, but apparantly he can't.
This was his last chance and he totally fucked it up... So, he'll regret it.


*yay* Don't you just love guys who ruin your 18th birthday, your trip to Berlin AND your birthday-party???
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
to Mr. ...... (you know who you are you fucking asshole)   
08:25pm 02/10/2004
 
mood: enraged
Sure, the world is based on lies. Well, maybe in ur infantile world, but not in mine!

If you can't handle the truth, then you maybe you'll be better of dead. So go kill yourself right now so I can piss on ur grave!


Now stop running from ur problems by hiding behind ur other problems. Face it, you're a big fat loser and soon everybody will know that. You can affect our lives, but we can totally ruin yours. If you don't stop acting like a fucking 3-year-old kid, you'll never see my face again!!!
 
     Post